Officers

Executive Officers

Amanda Field 

Undergraduate Student Body President

Jackson Finamore

Undergraduate Student Body Vice President

Kendall Bril 

Student Body Treasurer

Sevy Swift 

Student Body Representative to the Board of Trustees

Nadira Surghani 

Communications Director

Parker Boltstad

Parliamentarian

President office hours: 

Wednesdays 10:00 am – 12:00 pm

VP office hours:

Wednesdays 11:00 am – 12:00 pm & Thursdays 10:00 am – 11:00 am

Treasurer office hours:

TBD

At-Large Officers

Michaela Serpas 

At-Large to the Faculty

Brett Yoder

At-Large to the Institution

Chiang Sheng Siew

At-Large to the Community

At-Large office hours:

At-Large senators hold office hours by appointment. Contact them for appointments.

Governing Body Representatives

Maia Warner

Mines Activities Council Representative

Bradley Peacock 

Board of Student Organizations Representative

Forest Werner 

Board of Student Organizations Representative

Jacob Feldman

Student Athletic Advisory Committee Representative

Corbin Cargil

Student Athletic Advisory Committee Representative

Erika Stromerson 

Board of Student Media Representative

Andy Bei

International Student Committee Representative

Bea Uy 

Panhellenic Council Representative

Walker Hayse

Inter Fraternity Council Representative

Senior Officers

Chelsea Tam 

Senior Class President

Nick Wagner

Senior Class Representative

Abby Wong

Senior Class Representative

Abigail Robertson

Senior Class Representative

Noah Au-Yeung

Senior Class Representative (Non-voting)

Senior office hours:

TBD

Junior Officers

Willie Konishi

Junior Class President

Brandi Burnell

Junior Class Representative

Juliana Anderson

Junior Class Representative

Kristin Farris

Junior Class Representative

Junior office hours:

Thursdays 11:00 am – 12:00 pm in Periodic Table

Sophomore Officers

Hanzelle Kleeman

Sophomore Class President

Samie McLeary

Sophomore Class Representative

Alexi Brown

Sophomore Class Representative

Melanie Pincus

Sophomore Class Representative

Sophomore office hours:

Thursdays 11:00 am to 12:00 pm in Periodic Table

Freshman Officers

Brock Gagna

Freshman Class President

Ashley Bruton

Freshman Class Representative

Jessie Hiatt

Freshman Class Representative

Emily Rotert

Freshman Class Representative

Freshman office hours:

TBD

Undergraduate Student Government