Officers

Executive Officers

Joe Whitney –

Undergraduate Student Body President

Conall Saxena –  

Student Body Treasurer

Jessie Hiatt –   

External Communications Director

Griffin Shaeffer –  

Internal Communications Director

Cosette McLaughlin – 

At-Large to the Institution

Samie McLeary –

Undergraduate Student Body Vice President

Hanzelle Kleeman –   

Student Body Representative to the Board of Trustees

Desmond Mills –

Parliamentarian

Sydney Marchando –

At-Large to the Faculty

Nicole Cheishvili –

At-Large to the Community

 

Governing Body Representatives

Shannon Keohane –

Board of Student Media Representative

Caleb Workman –

Board of Student Organizations Representative

Connor Smith –

COVID Relations

Ryan Pfeffer –

Inter Fraternity Council Representative

Charlie Garza –

Multicultural Engineering Program 

Dillon Powell –

Student Athletic Advisory Committee Representative

Matthew Russell –

Mines Activities Council Representative

Alexa Garin

International Student Council Representative

Kameron Bell –

Board of Student Organizations Representative

Jaden Zymbaluk –

COVID Relations

Isabel Govett –

Panhellenic Council Representative

Eliseo Lorenzo Esparza –

Multicultural Engineering Program 

Sam Laprade

Student Athletic Advisory Committee Representative

 

 

Senior Officers

Jordyn Helfrich –

Senior Class President

Nadira Surghani –

Senior Class Representative

Sword Dabbour –

Senior Class Representative

Shu Ee Ong –

Senior Class Representative

Junior Officers

 

Hannah Frey –

Junior Class President

Griffin Hampton

Junior Class Representative

Ashley Bruton

Junior Class Representative

Samantha Sharp

Junior Class Representative

 

Sophomore Officers

Nardo Aragon –

Sophomore Class President

Levi Grenier –

Sophomore Class Representative

Ethan Lewellin –

Sophomore Class Representative

Nathan Commissariat –

Sophomore Class Representative

Freshman Officers

Zachary Bogle –

Freshman Class President

Emmelia Ashton –

Freshman Class Representative

Genevieve Robinson –

Freshman Class Representative

Aidan Brelinsky –

Freshman Class Representative

Undergraduate Student Government